Announcements

← Return to Articles

Sharing Easter Lily Dedications

    We are grateful for everyone who purchased lilies for the glory of God and in memory or in honor of loved ones. Below are the full list of honorees. If you would like to receive a printed list please contact Taylor Miller with your name and address. 

    Taylor Miller |

    In Honor of

    Martha Aenchbacher
    by Hal Holtz

    AFUMC Staff
    by Janet and Jack Damhorst

    Jill Bateman
    by John Bateman

    Mr. and Mrs. Dan Blitch
    by Nan B. Peterson

    Marian, Joe Block and family
    by Jill and John Bateman

    Marian, Caroline, Larsen and Anna Marian Block
    by Joe Block

    Lory and John Breen
    by Maria and Clark Williams

    Sharon Broun
    by Hal Holtz

    Ann Brown
    by John, Sharla and Lorien Campbell

    Gloria Bruce
    by Robin and David McCoy

    Betsy Butler
    by Hal Holtz

    Cecily Callaway
    by David, Cindy and Anna Alyssa McKoy

    Doris and Gerald Firth
    by Jan and Mark Firth

    Cathy Felton
    by The Felton Family

    Joann Harmon
    by John, Sharla and Lorien Campbell

    Penny and Chuck Hodges
    by Hal Holtz

    Akiko Iguchi
    by Sanctuary Choir

    Cindy and George Kuhlman
    by John, Sharla and Lorien Campbell

    Kimberly Liebowitz
    by Hal Holtz

    Tammy and Duke Lindsay
    by The Shurling Family

    Molly Linthicum
    by Kristen and Will Linthicum

    Zhoria Lumpkin
    by Hal Holtz

    Janis Maxwell
    by Wesleyan Youth Choir

    Janis Maxwell
    by Sanctuary Choir

    Cindy McCoy
    by Hal Holtz

    Cindy McKoy
    by John, Sharla and Lorien Campbell

    Cindy McKoy
    by David and Anna Alyssa McKoy

    Pat McKoy 
    by David, Cindy and Anna Alyssa McKoy

    Stephen Mitchell
    by Alleluia Handbell Choir

    Stephen Mitchell
    by Sanctuary Choir

    Clark, Wes, Janie and Nora O'Neill
    by Amy and Shane O'Neill

    Carla Pennell
    by The Wesleyan Youth Choir

    Amy Lou, Scott Reynolds and family
    by Jill and John Bateman

    Katie Ryan
    by Hal Holtz

    Kathryn Spratlin
    by Robin and David McCoy

    Bruce Tanner
    by The Nickelsen Family

    Anne Thomson
    by David, Cindy and Anna Alyssa McKoy

    Natalie Toney
    by Lisa and Gary Hudson

    Clara Waln
    by Robin and David McCoy

    David Jr, Kierstin, Chris, Betty, and Charli Walton
    by Gail and David Walton Sr

    Debbie and Charley Whittemore
    by Janet and Jack Damhorst

    Mary Young
    by Hal Holtz

    In Memory of

    James B. "Jimmy" Allen
    by Frances Allen

    Bruce Armstrong
    by Mary A. Stone

    Derek Bain
    by Gail and David Walton Sr

    Lois Barnes
    by Partners Sunday School Class for Jan and Dan Foust

    Sara and James Becker
    by Hal Holtz

    Dee Dee Bennett and John Waters
    by Debbie Waters

    Henrietta and Alvin Berkland
    by Carl Berkland

    Richard Block
    by Joe Block

    Louie A. Brown
    by Frances C. Brown

    Jeb Brutz
    by The Tuttle Family

    June and Marvin Cawthon
    by Betty and Armand Chapeau

    Pauline and Armand Chapeau
    by Betty and Armand Chapeau

    Bill Chapman
    by The Chapman Family, Betty Ann, Susan and Karen, Courtney and John Durham

    Bob Clark
    by Barbara Clark

    Darris and Walter Crawford
    by Betty and Armand Chapeau

    Harold Bryce Crawford
    by Betty and Armand Chapeau

    Bernie and Lester Furrer.
    by Linda L Klatt.

    Mildred A. Garner
    by Anne and Michael Garner

    Joseph L. Garner
    by Anne and Michael Garner

    Bobbie Gates and Martin Gates
    by Peggy Gates

    Evan Haggard
    by The Wesleyan Youth Choir

    Mr. Alton Kenneth Hall
    by Carey, Stacy, Bo and Hank Stephens

    Mrs. Carolyn Hamrick
    by Susan and Don Cargile

    Eleanor Holtz
    by Hal Holtz

    Jim Holtz
    by Hal Holtz

    Lela and Harold Holtz
    by Hal Holtz

    Lena and Fred Huckaby
    by Amy and Hank Huckaby

    Bill Martin
    by The Martin Family

    Mitch Mitchell
    by Janet and Jack Damhorst and Ashley, Blake, Mason and Brady Witters

    Mitch Mitchell
    by Dianne and Mark Graham

    Marilyn Moore
    by Diane and Olan Moore

    Jane and Clark O'Neill
    by Amy and Shane O'Neill

    Caroline and Ted Ridlehuber
    by Amy and Shane O'Neill

    Wiley Sloan
    by Sarah Sloan

    Alice and Robert Snyder
    by The Nickelsen Family

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Wade Stephens
    by Carey, Stacy, Bo and Hank Stephens

    Christian Stevens
    by Jeanne and Charlie Stevens

    Peggy Suddreth
    by Maria and Clark Williams

    Colonel (retired) Jack A. Turner
    by Muriel, Jackie, Mary Chandelle and Sandi Turner

    Jane Webster
    by Partners Sunday School Class for Julie and Oscar Webster

    Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Kenneth Weekley, Sr.
    by Barbara and Gary Guyer

    Virginia and Comer Whitehead
    by Anne and Michael Garner

    Betty and Quinton Wood
    by Amy and Hank Huckaby